France

Privacy Policy Nis S.r.l.

Summary information

Nis S.r.l. VAT number 00178370052,

Strada per Cortandone 75, Monale Asti, zip code 14013

– does not publish advertising banners, does not use external advertising circuit trackers;
– does not use third party services
– the consent to the use of data is given through the banner at the bottom of the page, and in some cases via the contact or service request forms, and can be revoked at any time.

Below you may find more detailed information on the processing of your personal data.
***

Detailed Privacy Policy

In compliance with the obligations deriving from European legislation (General Regulation for the protection of personal data n. 2016/679) and national legislation regarding the protection of personal data, this site respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users, putting in place every possible and proportionate effort not to damage the rights of users.

DATA CONTROLLER / RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

The Data Controller, as well as Responsible, of the processing of personal data is Nis S.r.l. VAT number 00178370052, Strada per Cortandone 75, Monale Asti, post code 14013, email: [email protected]

On what basis do we process the data:

Nis S.r.l. processes data mainly on the basis of user consent. By using or consulting the site, Users approve the privacy policy and consent to the processing of their personal data in relation to the methods and purposes described below.

The collection of consent takes place through the appropriate buttons.

The provision of data and therefore consent to the collection and processing of data is optional, the User can deny consent, and can revoke a consent already provided at any time, through the browser settings for cookies, or by sending a request to the Owner via the Contact link at the bottom of the page. However, denying consent may make it impossible to provide some services.

> Method and place of processing of the collected data

The Data Controller adopts appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data. The processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. Apart from the Owner, no one has access to the data.

> Legal basis of the processing

The Owner processes Personal Data relating to the User in the event that one of the following conditions exists:

  • the User has given consent for one or more specific purposes; Note: in some jurisdictions the Data Controller may be authorized to process Personal Data without the User’s consent or another of the legal bases specified below, as long as the User does not object (“opt-out”) to such treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of Personal Data is governed by European legislation on the protection of Personal Data;
  • the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with the User and / or for the execution of pre-contractual measures;
  • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject;
  • the processing is necessary for the performance of a task of public interest or for the exercise of public authority vested in the Owner;
  • the processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Data Controller or third parties.


However, it is always possible to ask the Data Controller to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, provided for in a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

> Place of processing of the collected data

The Data is processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, please contact the Data Controller or at Nis S.r.l. VAT number 00178370052, Strada per Cortandone 75, Monale Asti, zip code 14013.

The User’s Personal Data may be transferred to a country other than that in which the User is located. To obtain further information on the place of processing, the User can refer to the section on the details on the processing of Personal Data.

The User has the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis for the transfer of Data outside the European Union or to an international organization of public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as regarding the security measures adopted by the Data Controller to protect the Data.

If one of the transfers described above takes place, the User can refer to the respective sections of this document or request information from the Owner by contacting him at the details indicated at the beginning

> How long do we keep the data

The collected data is processed for the time necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, and in any case no later than the times prescribed by law. Upon expiry, the data will be deleted unless there are further purposes for their conservation.

> For what purpose do we use the data

The collected data is processed for

– the purpose of request processing: it is used exclusively for the provision of the service requested by the user through the contact form and / or one of the email addresses listed on the website and / or the company’s telephone number and processed for the only time needed to provide the service.

> Details on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contact the user

Contact form (www.nissrl.it)

By filling in the contact form with their data, the User consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes, or any other nature indicated by the form header.

Personal Data collected: surname, email, name

Contact by phone (www.nissrl.it)

Users who have provided their telephone number could be contacted for promotional purposes related to www.nissrl.it, as well as to satisfy requests for support.

Personal Data collected: telephone number.

What rights do you have regarding the data we process

As interested in the treatment Pursuant to European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and art. 7 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1311248, you can exercise the following rights:

– object in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication;

– request confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning you (right of access);

– know its origin;

– receive intelligible communication;

– have information about the logic, methods and purposes of the processing;

– request the updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those no longer necessary for the pursuit of the purposes for which they were collected;

– in cases of consent-based processing, receive only the cost of any support, your data provided to the owner, in a structured and readable form by a data processor and in a format commonly used by an electronic device;

– file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (Privacy Guarantor – link to the Guarantor’s http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524 );

– as well as, more generally, to exercise all the rights that are recognized by the current provisions of the law.

Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.

Details on the right to object

When Personal Data are processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public authority vested in the Owner or to pursue a legitimate interest of the Owner, Users have the right to object to the processing for reasons related to their particular situation.

Users are reminded that, if their data are processed for direct marketing purposes, they can oppose the processing without providing any reasons. To find out if the Data Controller processes data for direct marketing purposes, Users can refer to the respective sections of this document.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise the rights of the User, Users can direct a request to the contact details of the Owner indicated in this document. Requests are filed free of charge and processed by the Data Controller as soon as possible, in any case within one month.

Cookie Policy of www.nissrl.it

www.nissrl.it uses Technical Cookies.

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Owner in providing the Service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes for installing Cookies may also require the User’s consent.

When the installation of Cookies takes place on the basis of consent, this consent can be freely revoked at any time by following the instructions contained in this document.

Technical cookies

Activities strictly necessary for operation

www.nissrl.it uses Cookies to save the User’s session and to carry out other activities that are strictly necessary for the operation of www.nissrl.it

Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics

www.nissrl.it uses Cookies to save browsing preferences and to optimize the User’s browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency.

How can I consent to the installation of Cookies?

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences relating to Cookies directly within their browser and prevent – for example – third parties from installing them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete the Cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie in which the consent to the installation of Cookies by this site is eventually saved. The User can find information on how to manage Cookies with some of the most popular browsers, for example at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Internet Explorer.

Instructions for disabling cookies, and for the eventual elimination of cookies already present on the User’s device, can be found on the following web pages:

Google Chrome http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=it&answer=95647
Mozilla Firefox http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie
Microsoft Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Microsoft Edge https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/4027947/windows-delete-cookies
Opera http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
Apple Safari https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

Data Controller

Nis S.r.l. VAT number 00178370052, Strada per Cortandone 75, Monale Asti, zip code 14013, email: [email protected]

Given the objective complexity of identifying the technologies based on Cookies, the User is invited to contact the Owner should he wish to receive any further information on the use of the Cookies themselves through www.nissrl.it

Updates

This privacy policy is updated on April 29, 2020

P.IVA 00178370052

REA AT 52043

Capitale soc. € 101.920 int. vers

Email: [email protected]

Pec: [email protected]

Tel: +39 0141.669115

Strada per Cortandone 75, Monale

Asti, cap 14013

Lun- Ven dalle 8.00 alle 17.00

Scroll Up